Thursday, August 05, 2004

Sorry I haven't posted for a while...

Hello again, sorry I haven't posted for a while, I've been wrapped up in too many random things and I couldn't be bothered to go online...Someone replied! Yay! Probably because replied to his "Victorious Missing Sock" post, but hey, I like to feel appreciated even if I'm not...Anyhoo moving away from the subject, Garfield the Movie is the cheesiest, crappiest film ever! I mean, I didn't exactly have very high expectations for it but it's sooooooooooooooooooo bad! I only went to see it because my mates were going and I was bored already but it's so unbelievably shite! I lost my phone in Cardiff last week and I'm totally peed off about that but now I have a replacement which is just my cousins old mobile which is the same model as the one I lost...If you follow me...

Tuesday, August 03, 2004

HMV's site is kick ass!

Oh my god, HMV's site is soooo kewl! You just search an album/artist or whatever and you can hear a snippet of every song on the album! It's soooooooooooooooo good! Plus if you buy it online it's so much cheaper than if you buy it in the high street...!

Monday, August 02, 2004


This is the dagger thingy majig I got the other day in hereford...I told you I'd post a picture of it! Posted by Hello

Ollieing into a bin hurts...

Today we went to the park (we being me and my mates) and I tried to ollie on my skateboard into a bin, failed and smashed my shin into the pebble bin thing, it bloody hurt...Anyhoo, then we went to my friend Toms house and we made a little ramp thing out of a door in his garden, then I waxed it all over and didn't tell Tom and he went down it, but he didn't notice the wax, I obviously didn't do it very well...But then I did it again with softer and better wax and it worked so well, and it was funny like fuck! How the hell do you spell ollieing, ollying or whatever! Please tell me...anyhoo, bye for now!

Sunday, August 01, 2004

Hmmmm....

That's odd, I just looked at my profile and it says I'm a Cancer, but I could've sworn that the 7th of febuary was an Aquarious...

Rather Good

Here's a really kewlio site called Rathergood.com featuring The Crab of Ineffable Wisdom & a load of stuff by Joel Veitch that will probably crush your will to live... Just thought I'd mention it... I went skateboarding the other night for about 2 hours and I learnt to ollie onto the pavement...well, when I say I learnt how to I mean I know how to but can't do it all the time... You wouldn't of thought it but skateboarding can be very very tiring...anyhoo, bye for now!

Aren't parents annoying?!

Today my parents dragged me out into Hereford to go to some crappy show with stalls and stuff, which was okay but we were there from 12 o clock mid day till about 5 or half past!!! And when I asked how much longer we would be here my dad just said ' shut up and stop complaining, just enjoy yourself ' today was really hot aswell and it was really uncomfortable...Anyhoo, mustn't bitch too much, I bought a knife from one of the dodgey stalls! I'll put up a picture soon...But yea, don't you find that annoying, when they say you're complaining when you're just asking a simple question? Because it drives me mad!

New houses are hot! LITERALLY

Oh my god! Modern houses are so hot at night! I had the fan on and the windows wide open and i was still boiling! I'm used to cold temperatures at night as i live in the country, but still, it's not that cold at my house; we have an aga thingy majig and central heating...

Saturday, July 31, 2004

Blog up and running!

Welcome to my Blog! I made it when i was bored at my grandad's house, he has a v.coolio lapotop!!! EXCELLENT!